Our People

 

Board of Directors

 

Ben Bosher, President

Glenn Varricchione, Vice President

Katherine Arthaud, Secretary

Joss Besse, Assistant Secretary

Chip Evans

Harry Frank

Charles Ginsburg

Kate Lafferty, Treasurer

Thomas Melloni, Legal Council

Sharon Morrison

Kelly Bonanni

 

Staff

 

Tom Longstreth, Executive Director

(802) 658-4143 Ext 14

 

Bethany Johnson, HR & Training Director

(802) 658-4143 Ext 16

 

Andrew Jope, YouthBuild Program Director

(802) 658-4143 Ext 39

 

Jessica Estabrooks, Development & Communications Director

(802) 658-4143 Ext 15

 

Jeff Schake, Operations Director

(802) 846-4015

 

Kyla Rathbone, HR Manager

(802) 658-4143 Ext 22

 

Kaelyn Murray, Burlington YouthBuild Program Manager

(802) 658-4143 Ext 24

 

Jess Greig, Barre YouthBuild Program Manager

(802) 477-7800 Ext 12

 

Alex Anastasi-Hill, Finance Manager

(802) 658-4143 Ext 21

 

Danielle Dubois, Office Manager & Essential Goods Program Coordinator

(802) 658-4143 Ext 20

 

Pete Bickmore, Appliance Manager

(802) 316-4210

 

Lizzy Fox, Youth Programs Manager

(802) 233-6607

 

Caroline Lovegood, Burlington Store Manager

(802) 658-4143 Ext 12

 

Terry Wendelken, Barre Store Co-Manager

(802) 477-7800 Ext 20

 

Dan Frost, Barre Store Co-Manager

(802) 477-7800 Ext 25

 

Travis Quetel, Hyde Park Store Manager

(802) 851-8333

 

Jamie Herman, Truck Supervisor and Dispatch

(802) 658-4143 x19

 

Karen Paquin, Donor and Community Relations

(802) 658-4143 Ext 28

 

Jessica Gandini, Grants Administrator

(802) 658-4143 Ext 13

 

Hadley Priebe, AmeriCorps VISTA Development & Outreach Coordinator

(802) 658-4143 Ext 13

 

Pamela Laser, Employment Transition Coordinator

(802) 658-4143 Ext 17

 

Nia Ivanof, Work Experience Coordinator

(802) 658-4143 Ext 31

 

Hannah Bush, South End Joinery Shop Coordinator

(802) 846-4016

 

Heather Clark, Hyde Park Work Experience Coordinator

(802) 851-8333 Ext 15

 

Connor LaClair, Barre Work Experience Coordinator

(802) 238-4516

 

Additional Training Program Staff